10.01.2013

Oscar 2013: le nomination

Best Motion Picture of the Year

Nominees:

Amour (2012)

Argo (2012)

Beasts of the Southern Wild (2012)

Django Unchained (2012)

Les Misérables (2012)

Vita di Pi (2012)

Lincoln (2012)

L'orlo argenteo delle nuvole (2012)

Zero Dark Thirty (2012)

Best Performance by an Actor in a Leading Role

Nominees:

Bradley Cooper for L'orlo argenteo delle nuvole (2012)

Daniel Day-Lewis for Lincoln (2012)

Hugh Jackman for Les Misérables (2012)

Joaquin Phoenix for The Master (2012)

Denzel Washington for Flight (2012/I)

Best Performance by an Actress in a Leading Role

Nominees:

Jessica Chastain for Zero Dark Thirty (2012)

Jennifer Lawrence for L'orlo argenteo delle nuvole (2012)

Emmanuelle Riva for Amour (2012)

Quvenzhané Wallis for Beasts of the Southern Wild (2012)

Naomi Watts for The Impossible (2012)

Best Performance by an Actor in a Supporting Role

Nominees:

Alan Arkin for Argo (2012)

Robert De Niro for L'orlo argenteo delle nuvole (2012)

Philip Seymour Hoffman for The Master (2012)

Tommy Lee Jones for Lincoln (2012)

Christoph Waltz for Django Unchained (2012)

Best Performance by an Actress in a Supporting Role

Nominees:

Amy Adams for The Master (2012)

Sally Field for Lincoln (2012)

Anne Hathaway for Les Misérables (2012)

Helen Hunt for The Sessions - Gli appuntamenti (2012)

Jacki Weaver for L'orlo argenteo delle nuvole (2012)

Best Achievement in Directing

Nominees:

Michael Haneke for Amour (2012)

Ang Lee for Vita di Pi (2012)

David O. Russell for L'orlo argenteo delle nuvole (2012)

Steven Spielberg for Lincoln (2012)

Benh Zeitlin for Beasts of the Southern Wild (2012)

Best Writing, Screenplay Written Directly for the Screen

Nominees:

Amour (2012): Michael Haneke

Django Unchained (2012): Quentin Tarantino

Flight (2012/I): John Gatins

Moonrise kingdom - Una fuga d'amore (2012): Wes Anderson, Roman Coppola

Zero Dark Thirty (2012): Mark Boal

Best Writing, Screenplay Based on Material Previously Produced or Published

Nominees:

Argo (2012): Chris Terrio

Beasts of the Southern Wild (2012): Lucy Alibar, Benh Zeitlin

Vita di Pi (2012): David Magee

Lincoln (2012): Tony Kushner

L'orlo argenteo delle nuvole (2012): David O. Russell

Best Animated Feature Film of the Year

Nominees:

Ribelle - The Brave (2012)

Frankenweenie (2012)

ParaNorman (2012)

Pirati! Briganti da strapazzo (2012)

Ralph Spaccatutto (2012)

Best Foreign Language Film of the Year

Nominees:

Amour (2012): Michael Haneke(Austria)

Rebelle (2012): Kim Nguyen(Canada)

No (2012/I): Pablo Larraín(Chile)

En kongelig affære (2012): Nikolaj Arcel(Denmark)

Kon-Tiki (2012): Joachim Rønning, Espen Sandberg(Norway)

Best Achievement in Cinematography

Nominees:

Anna Karenina (2012/I): Seamus McGarvey

Django Unchained (2012): Robert Richardson

Vita di Pi (2012): Claudio Miranda

Lincoln (2012): Janusz Kaminski

Skyfall (2012): Roger Deakins

Best Achievement in Editing

Nominees:

Argo (2012): William Goldenberg

Vita di Pi (2012): Tim Squyres

Lincoln (2012): Michael Kahn

L'orlo argenteo delle nuvole (2012): Jay Cassidy, Crispin Struthers

Zero Dark Thirty (2012): William Goldenberg, Dylan Tichenor

Best Achievement in Production Design

Nominees:

Anna Karenina (2012/I): Sarah Greenwood, Katie Spencer

Lo Hobbit - Un viaggio inaspettato (2012): Dan Hennah, Ra Vincent, Simon Bright

Les Misérables (2012): Eve Stewart, Anna Lynch-Robinson

Vita di Pi (2012): David Gropman, Anna Pinnock

Lincoln (2012): Rick Carter, Jim Erickson

Best Achievement in Costume Design

Nominees:

Anna Karenina (2012/I): Jacqueline Durran

Les Misérables (2012): Paco Delgado

Lincoln (2012): Joanna Johnston

Biancaneve (2012/I): Eiko Ishioka

Biancaneve e il cacciatore (2012): Colleen Atwood

Best Achievement in Makeup

Nominees:

Hitchcock (2012)

Lo Hobbit - Un viaggio inaspettato (2012)

Les Misérables (2012)

Best Achievement in Music Written for Motion Pictures, Original Score

Nominees:

Anna Karenina (2012/I): Dario Marianelli

Argo (2012): Alexandre Desplat

Vita di Pi (2012): Mychael Danna

Lincoln (2012): John Williams

Skyfall (2012): Thomas Newman

Best Achievement in Music Written for Motion Pictures, Original Song

Nominees:

Chasing Ice (2012): J. Ralph("Before My Time")

Les Misérables (2012): Alain Boublil, Claude-Michel Schönberg, Herbert Kretzmer("Suddenly")

Vita di Pi (2012): Mychael Danna, Bombay Jayshree("Pi's Lullaby")

Skyfall (2012): Adele, Paul Epworth("Skyfall")

Ted (2012): Walter Murphy, Seth MacFarlane("Everybody Needs a Best Friend")

Best Achievement in Sound Mixing

Nominees:

Argo (2012)

Les Misérables (2012)

Vita di Pi (2012)

Lincoln (2012)

Skyfall (2012)

Best Achievement in Sound Editing

Nominees:

Argo (2012)

Django Unchained (2012)

Vita di Pi (2012)

Skyfall (2012)

Zero Dark Thirty (2012)

Best Achievement in Visual Effects

Nominees:

The Avengers (2012)

Lo Hobbit - Un viaggio inaspettato (2012)

Vita di Pi (2012)

Prometheus (2012/I)

Biancaneve e il cacciatore (2012)

Best Documentary, Features

Nominees:

5 Broken Cameras (2011)

The Gatekeepers (2012)

How to Survive a Plague (2012)

The Invisible War (2012)

Searching for Sugar Man (2012)

Best Documentary, Short Subjects

Nominees:

Inocente (2012)

Kings Point (2012)

Mondays at Racine (2012)

Open Heart (2013)

Redemption (2012/V)

Best Short Film, Animated

Nominees:

Adam and Dog (2011): Minkyu Lee

Fresh Guacamole (2012): PES

Head Over Heels (2012): Timothy Reckart, Fodhla Cronin O'Reilly

Paperman (2012): John Kahrs

The Simpsons: The Longest Daycare (2012): David Silverman

Best Short Film, Live Action

Nominees:

Asad (2012): Bryan Buckley, Mino Jarjoura

Buzkashi Boys (2012): Sam French, Ariel Nasr

Curfew (2012/I): Shawn Christensen

Dood van een Schaduw (2012): Tom Van Avermaet, Ellen De Waele

Henry (2011/III): Yan England